doctrine of unclean hands california
[…] We have significant trial experience if your case should go to court and our employment law practice is well respected by our peers and opponents. 3d 115] inconceivable, for example, to take Brandie from Candie and not allow visitation had Candie been the adult and Robert the parent who was under the age of consent at the time of conception. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply. IN RE BRANDIE W. :: :: California Court of Appeal Decisions The doctrine of unclean hands is based on OCGA 23-1-10, which provides that "[h]e who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action." "The unclean-hands maxim which bars a complainant in equity from obtaining relief has reference to an . Hank Hardnose sues Grace Goodenough for breach of contract for failure to pay the full amount for construction of an addition to her house. App.